Murlin Electronics LTD
Murlin Electronics LTD
Contact Us
306-463-6055

Murlin Electronics LTD

Murlin Electronics LTD

STARTECH.COM AQUA OM4 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER - 3M/ 9 FT - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 FIBER - LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE - 9.8 FT FIBER OPTIC NETWORK CABLE FOR NETWORK DEVICE, TRANSCEIVER - FIRST END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK - SECOND END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK -

STARTECH

Cables & Adapters-Optical Fiber - 450FBLCLC3
$51.99

$51.99

Secure payment available

Description

STARTECH.COM AQUA OM4 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER - 3M/ 9 FT - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 FIBER - LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE - 9.8 FT FIBER OPTIC NETWORK CABLE FOR NETWORK DEVICE, TRANSCEIVER - FIRST END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK - SECOND END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK -

Information

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

General Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Features Halogen Free
   ⇒ Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device
   ⇒ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 12.50 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 48.2 g

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
   ⇒ RoHS
   ⇒ REACH

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime

Availability

No accessories found.

No equivalent product found.

No financing options available for this product.

No protection plans available for this product.