Murlin Electronics LTD
Murlin Electronics LTD
Contact Us
306-463-6055

Murlin Electronics LTD

Murlin Electronics LTD

STARTECH.COM AQUA OM4 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER - 3M/ 9 FT - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 FIBER - LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE - 9.8 FT FIBER OPTIC NETWORK CABLE FOR NETWORK DEVICE, TRANSCEIVER - FIRST END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK - SECOND END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK -

STARTECH

Cables & Adapters-Optical Fiber - 450FBLCLC3
$50.99

$50.99

Secure payment available

Description

STARTECH.COM AQUA OM4 DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER - 3M/ 9 FT - 100 GB - 50/125 - OM4 FIBER - LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE - 9.8 FT FIBER OPTIC NETWORK CABLE FOR NETWORK DEVICE, TRANSCEIVER - FIRST END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK - SECOND END: 2 X LC MALE NETWORK -

Information

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

General Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Features Halogen Free
   ⇒ Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device
   ⇒ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 48.2 g

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
   ⇒ RoHS
   ⇒ REACH
Country of Origin China

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime

Availability

No accessories found.

No equivalent product found.

No financing options available for this product.

No protection plans available for this product.