Peters Computer Solutions

Peters Computer Solutions

46 Madawaska Street
Arnprior
ON K7S 1R9
Contact Us
613-622-7708

Peters Computer Solutions

Peters Computer Solutions

STARTECH.COM 1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - SINGLE-MODE DUPLEX 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE - CONNECT FIBER NETWORK DEVICES FOR HIGH-SPEED TRANSFERS WITH LSZH RATED CABLE - 1M LC FIBER OPTIC CABLE - 1 M LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE -

STARTECH

Cables & Adapters-Optical Fiber - SMFIBLCLC1
$106.99

$106.99

Secure payment available

Description

STARTECH.COM 1M FIBER OPTIC CABLE - SINGLE-MODE DUPLEX 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE - CONNECT FIBER NETWORK DEVICES FOR HIGH-SPEED TRANSFERS WITH LSZH RATED CABLE - 1M LC FIBER OPTIC CABLE - 1 M LC TO LC FIBER PATCH CABLE -

Information

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer

General Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number SMFIBLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Marketing Information The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer

Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 3.3 ft
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Features Molded
   ⇒ Flame Retardant
   ⇒ Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type LSZH
Device Supported Network Device
   ⇒ Patch Panel
   ⇒ Hub
   ⇒ Switch
   ⇒ Router
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color Yellow
Weight (Approximate) 19.8 g

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
   ⇒ REACH
   ⇒ RoHS
Country of Origin China

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime

Availability

No accessories found.

No equivalent product found.

No protection plans available for this product.