INFO UNIK

INFO UNIK

3000 Rue Alexandra #100
Quebec
QC G1E 7C8
Nous contacter
418-681-9434

INFO UNIK

INFO UNIK

NVT PHYBRIDGE GLC-SX-MMD GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE 1000BASE-SX SFP DUAL LC - FOR DATA NETWORKING, OPTICAL NETWORK - 1 LC DUPLEX 1000BASE-SX NETWORK - OPTICAL FIBER - 62.5/125 ?M, 50/125 ?M1.25 GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - HOT-PLUGGABLE

PHYBRIDGE INC

Options-Portatifs - NV-GLC-SX-MMD
$50.99

50,99 $

Paiement sécurisé disponible

Description

NVT PHYBRIDGE GLC-SX-MMD GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE 1000BASE-SX SFP DUAL LC - FOR DATA NETWORKING, OPTICAL NETWORK - 1 LC DUPLEX 1000BASE-SX NETWORK - OPTICAL FIBER - 62.5/125 ?M, 50/125 ?M1.25 GIGABIT ETHERNET - 1000BASE-SX - HOT-PLUGGABLE

Information

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet and1.063Gb/s Fiber Channel. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

General Information

Manufacturer Network Video Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number NV-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.nvt.com
Brand Name NVT Phybridge
Product Name GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC
Marketing Information Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet and1.063Gb/s Fiber Channel. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity 1

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking
   ⇒ Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
   ⇒ 50/125 µm
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS

Disponibilité

Aucun accessoire n'a été trouvé pour ce produit.

Aucun produit équivalent n'a été trouvé.

Aucune option de financement n'est disponible pour ce produit.

Aucun plan de protection n'est disponible pour ce produit.